Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley

Birthday : 12/31/1943
Place of birth: : Yorkshire, England, UK
Also Known as : Sir Ben Kingsley

Biography

Sir Ben Kingsley, CBE (born 31 December 1943), born Krishna Pandit Bhanji , is a British actor. He has won an Oscar, BAFTA, Golden Globe and Screen Actors Guild awards in his career. He is known for starring as Mohandas Gandhi in the film Gandhi in 1982, for which he won the Academy Award for Best Actor. He is also known for his performances in the films Schindler's List (1993), Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010), and House of Sand and Fog.

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN