Notice: tempnam(): file created in the system's temporary directory in /var/www/NG2/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 188

Warning: unlink(): No such file or directory in /var/www/NG2/Library/NG/Httpclient.php on line 199

Warning: fopen(../TMP/CACHE/2c5/2c/2/2c551117e9a664e5719b3af03be9b3f7.cache): failed to open stream: No space left on device in /var/www/NG2/Application/Model/Filecache.php on line 145
Holly Hunter - movieplatinum.net
Holly Hunter

Holly Hunter

Birthday : 03/20/1958
Place of birth: : Conyers, Georgia, USA
Also Known as : Holly P. Hunter

Biography

Holly Hunter is an American stage, film and televison actress, best known for her Academy Award winning performance as mute lead character Ada McGrath in the feature film "The Piano", as well as three other nominations for her roles in "Broadcast News", "The Firm", and "Thirteen", and for playing the leading role in the television series "Saving Grace". She holds a BA in Drama from Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN