Daniel Raymont

Daniel Raymont

Birthday : 07/28/1969
Place of birth: : New York City - New York - USA
Also Known as : Danny Raymont

Biography

Daniel Raymont is a chameleonic performer whose acutely observed impersonations have fooled just about everyone he's met. His work reflects his culturally schizophrenic background. Born in New York, and raised by his Texan mother and Germanic-Argentine father in Mexico and D.C. only to spend time in London, Maine, Boston, San Francisco, and Los Angeles. He currently lives in New York with his Japanese-Irish wife and daughter. His film works includes "The Angriest Man in Brooklyn", "Stain Removal", "Lucky N#mber", "The Truth About Lies", "Instructions Not Included (No Se Aceptan Devoluciones)", "The Good Heart", "Second City's "BuzzKill", and "Bride Wars." His TV work includes "The Carrie Diaries", "Law & Order: SVU", "Smash", "Made in Jersey", 3 seasons playing 3 different characters on Nickelodeon's "The Naked Brother's Band", HBO's "How to Make it in America", ABC's "Knight's of Prosperity", and Fox's "New Amsterdam." Daniel's theatrical work includes his solo show "The Store" based on his 10 years at Neiman-Marcus, Beverly Hills. It's a seven characters in 30 minutes. A hilarious tale of fashion, commerce and revolution spices with incomparable wit. The show is now being developed as a comedic television series. He has also appeared in countless TV commercials including Tidy Cats, Heineken, Jose Cuervo, and Burger King as the German/Dutch fashion designer, Ugoff. When he is not fooling your eyes and ears on camera he spends his time working with the molto talented Italian designer, Massimo Bizzocchi. IMDb Mini Biography By: Daniel Raymont

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN